January 06, 2015

The Ashtakavarga of Mercury (Budhashtavarga)


The Ashtakavarga of Mercury

The Mercury constitutes 54 benefic points. The mercury is benefic in the houses indicated against each of the eight points as follows:


The Ashtakavarga of Mercury-Chart


1. Sun  5,6,9,11,12
2. Moon 2,4,6,8,10,11
3. Mars 1,2,4,7,8,9,10,11
4. Mercury 1,3,5,6,9,10,11,12
5. Jupiter 6,8,11,12
6. Venus 1,2,3,4,5,8,9,11
7. Saturn 1,2,4,7,8,9,10,11
8. Lagna 1,2,4,6,8,10,11

The Result of Budhashtavarga

When there is more point in a rasi, and Mercury is in transit in that rasi, it helps the native to acquire good knowledge, be associated with good friends, good administrative capacity, and intellectual thoughts.

When there is fewer points in a rasi, and Mercury is in transit in that rasi the native experience mental disturbance, unexpected misunderstanding from friends, quarrels, and unexpected delay in getting things done. 

Previous -  The Ashtakavarga of Moon

Next       -   The Ashtakavarga of Venus

Share this article :


Post a Comment

 
© 2016 - Astro-Vision Futuretech Pvt. Ltd. - Privacy Policy
All the works of this blog are licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License.
Creative Commons License